Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

I

inq-ITS

Charity Staudenraus
M

MAST

MAST
retired
avatar for Ron Antinori

Ron Antinori

Activate Learning
Regional Manager, Northeast
AA

Ariana Arfanakis

Billerica Memorial High School
Science Teacher
RA

Rebecca Audette

Hawthorne Brook Middle School
Science Coordinator
avatar for Liz Baker

Liz Baker

Belmont Public Schools
Director of Science and Technology/Engineering
avatar for Pamela Baptiste

Pamela Baptiste

GNBVT HS
Biology Teacher
AB

Amanda Bardsley, PhD

Nantucket Public Schools
Oceanography Teacher, 8th Grade Science
avatar for Cameron Betts

Cameron Betts

Apprendis LLC
Managing Director
avatar for Bill Bobrowsky

Bill Bobrowsky

Franklin High School
Science Department Head
JB

Jennifer Borden

Seekonk High School
Science Teacher
KB

Katie Bowler

Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Director of Test Development
GB

George Buckley

Environmental Management Project
Director
avatar for Laura Rossier Carlin

Laura Rossier Carlin

Newton Public Schools
Middle School Teacher Leader
WC

Wendell Cerne

MSELA
Past President
PC

Paula Chambers

Sandwich Public Schools
STEM Coordinator
KC

Kathy Chen

The STEM Education Center at WPI
Executive Director
CC

Christie Chiappetta

MILTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Middle School Science Coordinator
BC

Betsey Clifford

Braintree Public Schools
Director of Science, K-12
avatar for Christopher Clinton

Christopher Clinton

UMass Dartmouth
STEM ED Teacher Prep Coordinator
AM

Anne Marie Condike

Swampscott Public Schools
Director of Curriculum & Instruction
avatar for Stephanie Copice

Stephanie Copice

Millis Public Schools
HS Science Team Leader
DC

Diana Cost

NewBedford High School
Content Instructional Leader
JC

Jennifer Craddock, PhD

Newton Public Schools
STE Curriculum Coordinator preK - 8
SC

Sally Crissman

TERC
Science Educator
JC

Jacalyn Crowe

Lexington Public Schools
Science Department Head/Physics Teacher
AC

Angela Cunard

Seekonk High School
Science Department Chairperson
MC

Mairead Curtis

Lincoln Public Schools
Science and Engineering content specialist
TD

Tejaswini Dalvi

University of Massachusetts, Boston
Assistant Professor of Science Education
KD

Kate Daring

BCCS
Science Department Chair
BD

Barry DeCristofano

Blue Heron STEM Education, Inc.
Engineering Specialist
JD

Jessica DeFrances

Belmont Public Schools
math and science curriculum specialist
avatar for Anne DeMallie

Anne DeMallie

Massachusetts Department of Education
CS and STEM Integration Specialist
ND

Nicole Digenis

Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H.S.
Science Dept Coordinator
TD

Tony DiLuna

Billerica Public Schools
STEM Curriculum Coordinator
PD

Peter DiMauro

Salem Public Schools
Science Coach
avatar for Jessica Donovan

Jessica Donovan

EVERFI
Director of K-12 Programs
SD

Sue Doubler

TERC
Program Director
MD

Mia Dubosarsky

The STEM Education Center at WPI
Director of Professional Development
MD

Marianne Dunne

DESE
Science Education Specialist
avatar for Dorothy Dwyer

Dorothy Dwyer

Groton-Dunstable Regional School District
Science Coordinator
KD

Kristin Dykstra

Wrentham Public Schools
Director of CIA
avatar for Discovery Education

Discovery Education

Discovery Education-Patti Duncan
Manager, Science Instructional Implementation
avatar for Massachusetts Envirothon

Massachusetts Envirothon

Massachusetts Envirothon
avatar for Susan Erickson

Susan Erickson

Weston Public Schools
K-5 Science & Social Studies Curriculum Specialist
SF

Susan Faria-Smith

Salem Public Schools
Science Coach
BF

Brooke Fatula

GNBRVTHS
Biology Teacher
LF

Lauren Figy

High School of Commerce
Science Department Chair
EF

Erica Fitzgerald

Canton High School
Science Department Coordinator
JF

Jake Foster

WGBH
Director, STEM Curriculum and Instruction
avatar for Valerie Franks

Valerie Franks

Lexington Public Schools
Middle School Science Department Head
VF

Valerie Franks

Lexington Public Schools
Middle School Science Department Head
avatar for Anne Gatling

Anne Gatling

Merrimack College
Associate Professor
SG

Samantha Genier

Newton Public Schools
Science Teacher
SG

Sarah Gilbert

Reading Public Schools
8th Teacher
KG

Kerri Glanville

Wales Elementary School
3rd Grade Teacher
AG

Amanda Gonzalez

Springfield Public Schools
Science Instructional Leadership Specialist
WG

Will Goulart

Norwood Science Center - Norwood Public Schools
elementary science educator
UH

Uri Harel

Somerville Public Schools
Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Christine Harris

Christine Harris

MSELA
Science Educator and Consultant
EH

Erin Hashimoto-Martell

Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Director of Science, Technology, Engineering, and Mathematics
avatar for Cami Hennekens

Cami Hennekens

Salem Academy Charter School
Science Chair/7th grade teacher
SH

Sonja Hix-Cortina

Association
Staff
JH

Janet Hogan

Mansfield Public Schools
Science Department Chair
AH

Ana Hurley

Dover Sherborn Middle School
MS Science Coordinator
SJ

Susan Jarboe

Sherborn Public Schools
Teacher Grade 1
DK

Diane Kablik

Concord Public Schools
K-5 Science Curriculum Specialist
SK

Siddhi Kamat

Leicester Public School
Chemistry Teacher
EK

Elizabeth Kaplan

Watertown Public Schools
Elementary Math/Science Coordinator
RK

Rebecca Katsh-Singer

Westborough Public Schools
Science Curriculum Coordinator
JK

Jennifer Keller

Mansfield Public Schools
Teacher
JK

Jenny Kravitz

Westford Public Schools
6-12 Science Curriculum Coordinator
CK

Christina Kuriacose

Center for Collaborative Education
Program Associate, QPA
TL

Tami LaFleur

Attleboro Public Schools
K-12 STEM Coordinator
avatar for Ashley Lagas

Ashley Lagas

Robert H. Adams Middle School
Grade 7 Science Teacher
RL

Rosemary Larkin

Salem Public Schools
Science Coach
JL

Jennifer Lee

Glenwood Elementary School
Grade 3 Teacher
CL

Christina Locke

Keefe Technical School
Science Teacher
EL

Erica Lockwood

Norwood Science Center - Norwood Public Schools
elementary science educator
SL

Steve Long

Department of Elementary & Secondary Education
MCAS Test Development Specialist
JM

Janet MacNeil

Brookline Public Schools
PreK-8 Science Coordinator
EM

Eve Manz

Boston University
Assistant Professor
MM

martha manzi

Springfield Public Schools
District ILS
avatar for Karen McCarthy

Karen McCarthy

Lexington Public Schools
K-5 Science Coordinator
avatar for Peter McLaren

Peter McLaren

Next Gen Education, LLC
Executive Director
DM

Dagmar Mechem

Springfield Public Schools
Science ILS
NM

Nicole Mello

Somerset Public Schools
Science and Technology Content Coordinator
AM

Andrew Menke

Quarrybrook Experiential Education Center
Education Staff
JM

JONATHAN MORRIS

Chelmsford Public Schools
K-12 Science Coordinator
KM

Kate Morton

Wellesley Middle School
Science and Technology/Engineering Department Head
AO

Aimee O'Neill

Greater New Bedford Voc Tech
Science Teacher
TO

Tricia O'Reilly

Wayland Public Schools
K-5 Curriculum, Math and Science
JO

Jean Oviatt-Rothman

Acton-Boxborough Regional School District
K-6 STEM Science Specialist/Coach
JP

John Papadonis

Cambridge College 500 Rutherford Ave. Boston, MA c/o Ann Osborne
Science Program Chair
JP

Jill Parent

Mansfield Public Schools
Teacher
MP

Marian Pasquale

Education Development Center
Senior Research Scientist
avatar for Wendy Pavlicek

Wendy Pavlicek

Burlington Science Center
Director
EP

Elizabeth Pawlowski

Taunton Public Schools
Curriculum Supervisor for Science, PreK-7
JP

Jim Perry

MSELA
Board of Directors
avatar for Sara Peters

Sara Peters

Discovery Education
Education Partnerships
DP

David Pierce

Tabor Academy
Physics Teacher
CP

Catherine Porter

Swampscott Public Schools
Elementary STEM Consulting teacher
CP

Catie Porter

Swampscott Public Schools
STEM Consulting teacher
RR

Rosemary Rak

MITS
Education Specialist
MR

Marion Reilly

Wales Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
KR

Kenneth Rideout

Wayland High School
Science Department Head
avatar for Alison Riordan

Alison Riordan

Plymouth Public Schools
K-12 STE Curriculum Coordinator
MR

Michael Robinson

Upper Cape Cod Regional Technical School
Science Teacher
BR

Bill Ross

NSTA and BIOZONE
Sales Executive
MR

Meg Russo

Salem Public Schools
STEM Curriculum Coordinator
JR

Jen Ryan

Sherborn Public Schools
Teacher Grade 4
SS

Stephen Sanborn

Andover Public Schools
PreK-12 Science Program Coordinator
avatar for ELAINE SANTELMANN

ELAINE SANTELMANN

Westford Public Schools
K-5 Science/Social Studies Curriculum Coordinator
avatar for Stacy Schaefer

Stacy Schaefer

www.activatelearning.com
www.activatelearning.com
HS

Heidi Schweingruber

National Academy of Sciences
Director, Board on Science Education
NS

Nicole Scola

Massachusetts Dept. of Elementary and Secondary Education
Science Assistance Coordinator
KS

Kate Shannon

Weymouth Public Schools
STEM Curriculum Director
KS

Katheryn Shannon

jgjg
Science Curriculum Coordinator
JS

Jonathan Shapiro

Brockton High School
Science Department Head
NS

Nadeem Sikandar

Alhuda Academy
Principal
JS

JaneBeth Smith

Sandwich
Science Department Head
avatar for Laura Smith

Laura Smith

MSELA
Membership Chairperson
BS

Barbara Spreen

Salem Public Schools
Science Coach
RS

Ronald St.Amand

Springfield PublicSchools
Director of Science
avatar for Carolyn Staudt

Carolyn Staudt

Concord Consortium
Senior Scientist
LS

Linda Stefanick

Milton Public Schools
Elementary science curriculum coordinator
MS

Marilyn Sweeney

Chelmsford Public Schools
K-12 Technology/Engineering Coordinator
SS

Stephanie Sweetland

Billerica Memorial High School
Science Teacher
avatar for Matthew Talbot

Matthew Talbot

SBRHS
Science Content Coordinator
DT

Danielle Thompson

Salem Public Schools
Science Coach
AT

Amy Tom

Milton High School
Science Department Head
GT

Greg Tucker

Dover Sherborn High School
Science Department Chair
JV

Jordan Valois

Taunton Public Schools
Science Curriculum Supervisor
TV

Thomas Vaughn

Northeastern University
Professor of Earth Science
EW

Erin Wallace

GNBVT High School
Science Department Head
avatar for Kevin Waterman

Kevin Waterman

Education Development Center
Project Director
LW

Larry Weathers

Arlington Public Schools
Director of Science
JW

James White

BCCS
Science Department Chair
BW

Brandy Wilbur

Swampscott Public Schools
STEM Teacher
avatar for Nora Wilkins

Nora Wilkins

Wellesley High School
Science and Technology Department Head
SW

Stephen Witzig

UMass Dartmouth
Assistant Professor
CY

Courtney Young

Sherborn Public Schools
Teacher Grade 3
LZ

Lorraine Zanini

Algonquin Regional High School
Science Department Chair